2017 Finalists

Female Athlete

Erin Mullins – Cascade – XC 

Elli Kimes – Cashmere – Soccer, Track

Hailey Van Lith – Cashmere – Basketball, Softball

Paiton Wagner – Cashmere – Tennis

Katie Gleasman – Chelan – Volleyball , Softball

Kenedee Peters – Ephrata – Golf, Basketball

Jill Townsend – Okanogan – Soccer, Basketball, Track

Bobbi Hall – Pateros – Volleyball, Basketball

Jessica Wierzbicki – Wenatchee – Swimming

Alli Hallberg – Wenatchee – Volleyball, Basketball

Male Athlete

Edgar Najera – Brewster – Football, Basketball, Baseball

Jose Valdez – Cascade – Football, Basketball, Soccer

Luke Simonson – Cashmere – Football, Basketball, Track

Tyler Kert – Cashmere – Football, Basketball, Tennis

Bryce Robison – Chelan – Football, Basketball, Tennis

Zach Phelps – Chelan – Football, Basketball, Baseball

Jake Ulrich – Eastmont – Football, Track

Ryan Nilles – Omak – Football, Track

Garrett Wilson – Tonasket – Wrestling, XC

Tony Esquivel – Wenatchee – Football, Basketball

Coach of Female Team

Glen Stefanko – Cascade – Soccer

Marni McMahon – Cascade – Volleyball

Ken Krous – Cascade – Softball

Brent Darnell – Cashmere – Basketball

Jeremy Anders – Eastmont – Bowling 

Cliff Johnson – Eastmont – Softball

Dayna Prewitt – Eastmont – Volleyball

Laurie Pipkin – Entiat – Basketball

Bryan Boesel – Okanogan – Basketball

James Elwyn – Wenatchee – Swim/Dive

Coach of a Male Team

Todd Phillips – Brewster – Baseball

Tim Taylor – Brewster – Basketball

Pete Spiegel – Cascade – Soccer

Dom Coffin – Cascade – Football

Jeff Carlson – Cashmere – Baseball

Jeff Pearl – Chelan – Basketball

Miles Caples – Entiat – Basketball 

Erick Judd – Okanogan – Football

Nathan Covey – Omak – Basketball

Dave Mitchell – Tonasket – Wrestling

Female Team

Brewster Volleyball

Cascade Volleyball

Cascade Soccer

Cashmere Basketball

Eastmont Bowling

Eastmont Volleyball

Eastmont Softball

Okanogan Basketball

Pateros Volleyball

Wenatchee Swim/Dive

Male Team

Brewster Basketball

Cascade Soccer

Cashmere Baseball

Chelan XC

Entiat Basketball

Okanogan Football

Tonasket Wrestling

Wenatchee Soccer

Wenatchee Swim/Dive

Wenatchee Tennis

2017 Watch List

These are the 2016-2017 athletic year watch list athletes, coaches, and teams. From the watch list finalists will be chosen. The finalists will be released on May 24th.  


Female Athlete

Makena Ala'ilima-Daley - Cascade

Jordyn Boesel - Okanogan

Kalea Bokma - Eastmont

Isabelle Dressel - Wenatchee 

Katie Gleasman - Chelan

Cheyanne Greening - Eastmont

Bobbi Hall - Pateros 

Alli Hallberg - Wenatchee 

Madi Harrison - Chelan 

Abbie Johnson - Cashmere

Taylor Kelly - Cascade

Elli Kimes - Cashmere

Samantha Martinez - Bridgeport

Maret Miller - Brewster

Syd Mongeon - Cashmere 

Erin Mullins - Cascade 

Kaitlin Ostroski - Ephrata 

Kenedee Peters - Ephrata

Sarah Pickel - Cascade 

Emma Simpson - Eastmont 

Mya Spencer - Ephrata

Jill Townsend - Okanogan 

Hailey Van Lith - Cashmere

Paiton Wagner - Cashmere

Maddee Ward - Chelan 

Jessica Wierzbicki - Wenatchee

 


Male Athlete

Edgar Najera - Brewster

Joe Taylor - Brewster

Jose Mendoza - Cascade

Jose Valdez - Cascade

Luke Simonson - Cashmere

Tyler Kert - Cashmere

Bryce Robinson - Chelan 

Mereck Palazzo - Chelan 

Zach Phelps - Chelan 

Jake Ulrich - Eastmont 

JR Alvarez - Eastmont 

Cole Spencer - Ephrata 

Spencer Ward - Manson 

Bo Charlton - Manson 

James Colbert - Okanogan 

Ryan Nilles - Omak 

Nathan Hugus - Oroville 

Kaeden Murphy - Quincy 

Doug Tobin - Quincy 

Garrett Wilson - Tonasket 

Tony Esquivel - Wenatchee 

Connor Elwyn - Wenatchee

Eythen Geren - Wenatchee 

Keegan Romig - Wenatchee 

Matt Springer - Wenatchee

Moses Lurbur - Wenatchee

 


Coach of Female Team 

Marcy Boesel - Brewster

Glen Stefanko - Cascade 

Mami McMahon - Cascade 

Ken Krous - Cascade 

Brent Darnell - Cashmere 

Jeremy Anders - Eastmont 

Cliff Johnson - Eastmont 

Dayna Prewitt - Eastmont

Laurie Pipkin - Entiat 

Julie Cannon - Entiat 

Hillary Coomes - Ephrata 

Bryan Boesel - Okanogan 

James Elwyn - Wenatchee 

John Springer - Wenatchee

 


Coach of Male Team 

Todd Phillips - Brewster

Tim Taylor - Brewster

Pete Spiegel - Cascade 

Dom Coffin - Cascade 

Jeff Kenoyer - Cashmere

Jeff Carlson - Cashmere

Jeff Pearl - Chelan 

Miles Caples - Entiat 

Brandon Evenson - Ephrata 

Erick Judd - Okanogan 

Nathan Covey - Omak 

Marcus Stennes - Pateros 

Dave Mitchell - Tonasket

Bob Bullis - Wenatchee 

Jeff Zhender - Wenatchee 


Female Team 

Brewster - Basketball

Brewster - Volleyball

Cascade - Volleyball

Cascade - Soccer

Cashmere - Basketball 

Eastmont - Bowling 

Eastmont - Volleyball 

Eastmont - Softball 

Entiat - Basketball 

Libery Bell - Soccer 

Manson - Volleyball 

Okanogan - Basketball 

Pateros - Basketball 

Pateros - Volleyball 

Tonasket - Basketball 

Wenatchee - Swim and Dive 

 

 

 


Male Team 

Brewster - Basketball 

Cascade - Soccer 

Cashmere - Soccer 

Chelan - Basketball 

Chelan - Cross Country 

Entiat - Basketball 

Okanogan - Football

Omak - Basketball

Pateros - Basketball 

Tonasket - Basketball 

Tonasket - Football 

Tonasket - Wrestling

Wenatchee - Basketball 

Wenatchee - Tennis 

Wenatchee - Soccer